ARCHIVES : SUPPORTED ARTISTS

2022-2023

Victoria Mackenzie
FRGMNT
Technical residency

Hélène Simard
Technical residency

Vanessa Brazeau
Studio residency

Tanya Dolbec
Naudiz
Studio residency

Vicky Gélineau
Studio residency

Winnie HO
Résidence studio

Benjamin Kamino
Studio residency

Sébastien Provencher
Studio residency

Natsumi Sophia Bellali
Studio residency Circuit-Est
+ Nyata Nyata

Sonia Bustos
Studio residency Circuit-Est
+ Nyata Nyata

Chanel Cheiban
Studio residency Circuit-Est
+ Nyata Nyata

Kyana Lyne
Mentorat

Châtelaine Côté-Rioux
Support for advanced training

Aurélie Ann Figaro
Support for advanced training

Ariane Levasseur
Support for advanced training

Isabelle Sue Pilette
Support for advanced training
- coup de coeur

Be Heintzman Hope
First technical residency

Pamela Aubé
Première résidence studio

Julianne Decerf et Catherine Bellefleur
First studio residency

Nikita Peruzzini
First studio residency

Zoé Delsalle
Labo libre

Frédérique Dumas
Labo libre

Lucy Fandel
Labo libre

Milan Panet-Gigon
Labo libre

Noël Vezina
Labo libre

2021-2022

Katia-Marie Germain
Chambres
[deuxième cycle]
Technical residency

Alejandro Sajgalik
Materia Prima
Technical residency

Mohammadreza Akrami
Studio residency

Charles Brecard
INTENTIONS
Studio residency

Maïgwenn Desbois
Des dauphins et des licornes
Studio residency

Lauranne Faubert-Guay
Ponos II - L'improbabilité de se gravir
Résidence studio

Victoria Mackenzie
Studio residency

Ford Larose Mckeown
Maestria
Studio residency

Caroline Gravel
Studio residency Circuit-Est
+ Nyata Nyata

LE BLACK HOLE - art chorégraphique
Studio residency Circuit-Est
+ Nyata Nyata

Sona Pogossian
Studio residency Circuit-Est
+ Nyata Nyata

Pamela Aubé et Châtelaine Côté-Rioux
Théorie popcorn
Mentore : Catherine Gaudet
Mentorat

Hoor Malas
If my body had a name
Mentore : Margie Gillis
Mentorship

Claire Campbell, Philippe Dépelteau, Rose Gagnol
Support for advanced training

Lou Amsellem
Support for advanced training - Coup de coeur

Nasim Lootij
L’Inconsistance
First technical residency (punctual program)

Krystina Dejean
First studio residency
(punctual program)

Mona El Husseini
Première résidence studio
(programme ponctuel)

Lila Geneix
First studio residency 
(punctual program)

Charles-Alexis Desgagnés
Labo libre
(punctual program)

Karen Fennell
Labo libre
(punctual program)

Shérane Figaro
Labo libre
(punctual program)

Axelle Ebony Munezero
Labo libre
(punctual program)

Flora Spang
Labo libre
(programme ponctuel)

2020-2021

Maria Kefirova
backs.boxes.towels (Dance Cure)
Technical residency

Parts+Labour_Danse
Efer
Technical residency

Stéphanie Fromentin / Emmalie Ruest
It’s Fine
Studio residency

Alexandre Morin
Studio residency

James Phillips
Nostalgie(s)
Studio residency

Émile Pineault
A wet dream
Résidence studio

Amélie Rajotte
La Disparition des choses

Studio residency

Hélène Remoué
SANS RIEN FORCER
Studio residency

Matéo Chauchat
Mentor : Manuel Roque
Mentorship

Marie Mougeolle
EMMANUEL.LE
Mentore : Angélique Willkie
Mentorship

Zoé Delsalle,
Fauna Lopera Lopez
et Cara Roy

Support for advanced training

2019-2020

Anne-Flore
de Rochambeau

Laboratoire Popmolle
Technical residency

Ellen Furey
Lay Hold to the Sofest Throat
Studio residency

Alexandra
'Spicey' Landé

LA PROBABILITÉ DU NÉANT
Studio residency

Laurie-Anne Langis
Studio residency

Lucy M. May
Studio residency

Audrée
Papineau-Chartrand

Mentorat avec Priscilla Guy
et Emmanuel Jouthe

Alejandro Sajgalik
Cantos para los insaciables
Studio residency

Andrew Turner 
Technical residency

Ingrid Vallus
Le reste des vagues
Studio residency

Matéo Chauchat, Misheel Ganbold, Vicky Gélineau
Support for advanced training

Claire Campbell,
Geneviève Robitaille
Support for advanced training - Coups de coeur

2018-2019

Charles Brecard
Mentorship with
Mélanie Demers

Claudia Chan Tak
KOI
Mentorship with
Alice Ronfard

FOR FAUVE
(Marilyn Daoust et Laurie-Anne Langis)

&
Studio residency

Katia-Marie Germain
Chambres
Studio residency

Sara Hanley
Apparaître à quelqu'un ou l'invisible visible
Studio residency

Maria Kefirova
The Nutkracker
Résidence technique

Nicolas Patry
Studio residency

Émile Pineault
Normal Desires
Technical residency

Amélie Rajotte
La possibilité d’une tragédie
Studio residency

Leïla Mailly,
Roxanne Dupuis
,

Penélope Desjardins
Support for advanced training

2017-2018

Clara Furey
Cosmic Love
Technical residency

Sarah-Ève Grant
Danse ta Vie
Studio residency

Caroline
Laurin-Beaucage

Habiter sa mémoire
Studio residency

Louis-Élyan Martin
TITANOMACHIE
Studio residency

Jacques
Poulin-Denis
Running Piece
Technical residency

Sébastien Provencher
Children of Chemistry
Résidence studio

Bettina Szabo
Mentorship with
Angélique Willkie

Eryn Tempest + Camille Lacelle-Wilsey
Ghostbox
Studio residency

Anne Thériault
Récital
Studio residency

Marilyne Cyr,
Charles Brecard

Support for advanced training

Chloé Ouellet-Payeur
Support for advanced training - Coup de coeur

2016-2017

PARTS+LABOUR_DANSE
La vie attend
Studio residency

Jacques
Poulin-Denis

Aller/simple
Studio residency

Catherine Gaudet
Studio residency

Jason Martin
Untamed
Studio residency

Martin Messier
Corps mort
Technical residency

Andrea Peña
Zero Uno Uno Zero
Résidence technique

Amélie Rajotte
Studio residency

Jessica Serli
Faille
Mentorship with
Caroline Gravel

Laurence Dufour,
Marine Morales-Casaroli

Support for advanced training

2015-2016

Daina Ashbee
Unrelated
Technical residency

Geneviève C. Ferron
Mentorat avec
Nicolas Cantin

Sarah Dell'Ava et
Ilya Krouglikov
Bouches de Pâques
Studio residency

Manon De Pauw et
Pierre-Marc Ouellette
Cocons somatiques
Mentorship with
Danièle Desnoyers

Hanako Hoshimi-Caines et
Maria Kefirova

The Paradise
Studio residency

Dorian Nuskind-Oder
Memory Palace

Résidence studio

Laurie-Anne Langis
Support for advanced training

Ariane Dessaulles,
Camille Dubé-Bouchard,
Maya Millet

Support for advanced training - Coups de coeur

Partner of the annual program Support for artists

The punctual Support for artists program is made possible by special grants from the Conseil des arts et des lettres du Québec and the Canada Council for the Arts for the 2022-2023 season.

Credit: Charles Brecard, Mélanie Demers © Circuit-Est centre chorégraphique